Kloey Guerrero

Kloey Guerrero and her Grand Champion Shorthorn Steer 'Shrek'

GRAND CHAMPION STEER: Kloey Guerrero

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION STEER: Travis Craig

  • Belt Buckle Donated by Henderson Funeral Home Christina Henderson Todd & Sherry McMillan
  • Junior Steer Showmanship: Makayla Wise
  • Senior Steer Showmanship: Madison Wise

GRAND CHAMPION RABBITS: Ellie McIver

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION RABBITS: Bailey Crossley

  • Belt Buckle Donated by Coleman Grain
  • Junior Rabbit Showmanship: Ellie McIver
  • Senior Rabbit Showmanship: Bailey Crossley

GRAND CHAMPION LAMB: Makayla Wise

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION LAMB: Madison Wise

  • Belt Buckle Donated by Huntland Trucking Owners Ray Jones & Grady Clay McIver
  • Junior Lamb Showmanship: Makayla Wise
  • Senior Lamb Showmanship: Madison Wise
  • Reserve Champion Dorper: Hannah Parson
  • Champion Dorper: Alexa DeLeon
  • Reserve Champion Fine Wool: Madison Wise
  • Champion Fine Wool: Makayla Wise
  • Reserve Champion Fine Wool Cross: Makayla Wise
  • Champion Fine Wool Cross: Madison Wise
  • Reserve Champion Medium Wool: Madison Wise
  • Champion Medium Wool: Makayla Wise
  • Reserve Champion Southdown: Cody Robertson
  • Champion Southdown: Hannah Parson

GRAND CHAMPION GOAT: Ella Crowder

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION GOAT: Ella Crowder

  • Belt Buckle Donated by Nathan and Amanda Wise
  • Junior Goat Showmanship: Elijah Petrosky
  • Senior Goat Showmanship: Dylan DeLeon

GRAND CHAMPION SWINE: Levi Daniel

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION SWINE: Levi Daniel

  • Belt Buckle Donated by Ronnie Daniel
  • Junior Swine Showmanship: Paris Guerrero
  • Senior Swine Showmanship: Paige Hensley
  • Reserve Champion Hampshire: Brandon Craig
  • Champion Hampshire: Dylan DeLeon
  • Reserve Champion Duroc: Levi Daniel
  • Champion Duroc: Levi Daniel
  • Reserve Champion White OPB: Cody Robertson
  • Champion White OPB: Cody Robertson
  • Reserve Champion Black OPB: Levi Daniel
  • Champion Black OPB: Levi Daniel
  • Reserve Champion Cross: Rance Railsback
  • Champion Cross: Levi Daniel

ELEMENTARY OVERALL GRAND CHAMPION: Larykn Glasscock

ELEMENTARY OVERALL RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: Kennedy Pritchard

SECONDARY OVERALL GRAND CHAMPION: Kloey Guerrero 

SECONDARY OVERALL RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: Makayla Wise

  • Elementary Reserve Grand Champion Cake: Jordan Morris
  • Elementary Grand Champion Cake: Larykn Glasscock
  • Secondary Reserve Grand Champion Cake: Paige Hensley
  • Secondary Grand Champion Cake: Kloey Guerrero
  • Elementary Reserve Grand Champion Pie: Dana Cogdill
  • Elementary Grand Champion Pie: Kennedy Pritchard
  • Secondary Reserve Grand Champion Pie: Trace Garrett
  • Secondary Grand Champion Pie: Makayla Wise
  • Elementary Reserve Grand Champion Cookies: Mykia Richarson
  • Elementary Grand Champion Cookies: Evan Lira
  • Secondary Reserve Grand Champion Cookies: Hannah Parson
  • Secondary Grand Champion Cookies: Greg Juarez

PHOTOGRAPHY CONTEST

  • ELEMENTARY GRAND CHAMPION: Serenidy Meadows
  • ELEMENTARY RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: Vern Haak
  • JH/HS GRAND CHAMPION: Javion Meadows
  • JH/HS RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: Braegan Glasscock

WOOD PROJECTS

  • GRAND CHAMPION: Faryn Crossley
  • RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: Sydney Tucker

METAL PROJECTS

  • GRAND CHAMPION: Alex Crowder
  • RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: Blake Burcham