The Coleman County Junior Rodeo completed the competition late Saturday night with the results posted below.  Besides our own Coleman County and area kids, contestants came from Big Spring, Hawley, Hondo, Tilden, Springtown - and MORE!  Attached are 2 photo albums of barrel racers from Saturday night. The Junior Rodeo Association would also like to thank the sponsors for their generosity, as listed below with results: 

All Around Buckle Winners

  • 10&U Girls
    • Braylin Miller
  • 10&U Boys
    • Kash Magin
  • 11-14 Girls Tie
    • Kenna Thomas
    • Paige Williams
  • 11-14 Boys
    • Kyler Kanady
  • 15-19 Girls
    • Sassy Wilson
  • 15-19 Boys
    • Carson Creach  (Cont. below)

Team Roping

  • 1. Kaitlee Wyatt - Myles Keeney
  • 2. Hayden Cole - Keegan King
  • Champion Header Buckle- Kyler Kanady
  • Champion Heeler Buckle- Shye Pate

Tie-Down Roping

  • 11-14
    • 1. Will LeMay
    • 2. Branson Walsh
    • Buckle-Branson Walsh
  • 15-19
    • 1. Carson Creach
    • 2. Logan Guerin
    • Buckle-Carson Creach

Ribbon Roping

  • 11-14 Boys
    • 1. Kyler Kanady
    • 2. Will LeMay
    • Buckle- Kyler Kanady
  • 15-19 Boys
    • 1. Carson Creach
    • Buckle-Carson Creach

Breakaway Roping

  • 10&U Girls
    • 1. Braylin Miller
    • Buckle- Braylin Miller
  • 10&U Boys
    • 1. Kash Magin
    • 2. Caden Calkins
    • Buckle- Kash Magin
  • 11-14 Girls
    • 1. Kaleigh Elliott
    • 2. Taber Garcia
    • Buckle- Kaleigh Elliott
  • 11-14 Boys
    • 1. Kyler Kanady
    • 2. Branson Walsh
    • Buckle- Kyler Kanady
  • 15-19 Girls
    • Buckle- Sassy Wilson
  • 15-19 Boys
    • 1. Carson Creach

Goat Tying

  • 10&U Girls
    • 1. Braylin Miller
    • 2. Zoey Caddell
    • Buckle- Braylin Miller
  • 10&U Boys
    • 1. Zane Caddell
    • 2. Caden Calkins
    • Buckle- Caden Calkins
  • 11-14 Girls
    • 1. Kenna Thomas
    • 2. Alli Autrey
    • Buckle-Alli Autrey
  • 15-19 Girls
    • 1. Sassy Wilson
    • 2. Brittany Jones
    • Buckle- Sassy Wilson  (Cont. below) 

Pole Bending

  • 10&U Girls
    • 1. Zoey Caddell
    • 2. Aerin Gardner
    • Buckle- Kirkland Page
  • 10&U Boys
    • 1. Kash Magin
    • 2. Caden Calkins
    • Buckle- Kash Magin
  • 11-14 Girls
    • 1. Paige Williams
    • 2. Kenna Thomas
    • Buckle- Paige Williams
  • 15-19 Girls
    • 1. Sassy Wilson
    • 2. Brittany Jones
    • Buckle- Landree Connally
  • 15-19 Boys
    • Buckle- Carson Creach

Barrels

  • 10&U Girls
    • 1. Bentley Till
    • 2. Hannah Maier
    • Buckle- Aerin Gardner
  • 10&U Boys
    • 1. Kash Magin
    • 2. Jaxton Seabourn
    • Buckle- Kash Magin
  • 11-14 Girls
    • 1. Lilly Harbin
    • 2. Shyla Allen
    • Buckle- Taber Garcia
  • 15-19 Girls
    • 1. Sassy Wilson
    • 2. Shae Nicholson
    • Buckle- Shae Nicholson

Thank You to our Sponsors!!!!!

Silver Sponsors-

  • Bob Turner
  • Shoppin Baskit

Bronze Sponsors-

  • Coleman Veterinary Clinic
  • Johnson Feed Barn
  • Coleman InterBank
  • Coleman County Farm Bureau
  • Big O’s
  • Santa Anna National Bank

Buckle Sponsor- Ashlee and Jeff Miller

Tractor donated by Abilene Equipment Center

Goats donated by Bucky and Judy Duvall

Thank you for your generosity!!! It’s greatly appreciated!!!!